Juan Dávila
Houston Astros (ML)
Juan Dávila
Nickname:
Turkey
Birthdate:
Sept. 30, 1996 (24 y, 10 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Veracruz, VER, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/205
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$575k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 118 days

2021 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Houston - MLB
HOU - MLB
21 21 116.2 9-3 0 0 0 38 111 3.86 3.97 95 4.49 1.80

2021 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Houston - MLB
HOU - MLB
1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .500 .500 .500 1.000 .440 1.000 187 -0.00 -0.29

2021 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Houston - MLB
HOU - MLB
P 21 116.2 5 13 0 1.000 1.042 -0.286