Alex Watts
Miami Marlins (ML)
Alex Watts
Nickname:
Uncle Robbie
Birthdate:
June 25, 1995 (28 y, 10 m, 27 d)
Born In:
Brockton, MA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/209
Entry:
2014 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 9, Team: Milwaukee Brewers
Contract:
$5.5M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 58 days

2024 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Miami - MLB
MIA - MLB
10 10 53.1 3-1 0 0 0 24 48 1.86 3.33 82 4.49 1.15