Hunter Johnson
Miami Marlins (ML)
Hunter Johnson
Nickname:
Egyptian
Birthdate:
April 30, 1998 (26 y, 2 m, 10 d)
Born In:
New York, NY, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/194
Entry:
2017 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 5, Team: Oakland Athletics
Contract:
$3.2M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
3 years, 107 days

2024 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Miami - MLB
MIA - MLB
11 11 56.1 3-2 0 0 0 17 56 3.51 3.91 97 4.08 0.78