Cristia Bishop
Detroit Tigers (ML)
Cristia Bishop
Nickname:
Sledgehammer
Birthdate:
July 4, 1997 (23 y, 8 m, 0 d)
Born In:
New Brighton, MN, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/190
Entry:
2015 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 9, Team: Los Angeles Dodgers
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
0 years, 25 days
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 25 40 25 50 25
vs R 25 40 25 50 25
vs L 25 35 20 40 25
Potential 25 40 25 50 25
Fielding C IF OF
Range 25 20
Error 30 30
Arm 25 60 30
Turn DP 30
C Ability 20
Position
Pitcher 35
Run/Bunt
Speed 20
Stealing 20
Running 25
Sac Bunt 60
Bunt for Hit 25
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 75 55 45
vs R 75 55 45
vs L 70 50 45
Potential 75 55 45
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Fastball 70 70
Cutter 55 55
Slider 55 55
Splitter 60 60
Other Pitching
Velocity 99-101 mph
GB % 57%
Arm Slot Normal
Stamina 45
Hold 40