Ryobe Kamida
Philadelphia Phillies (ML)
Ryobe Kamida
Nickname:
Chilly
Birthdate:
Feb. 27, 1994 (27 y, 6 m, 29 d)
Born In:
Yokosuka, KAN, JPN
Nationality:
Japanese
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/252
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$10.62M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 0 days

2021 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
PHI - MLB
151 570 168 29 1 31 118 88 74 118 0 0 .295 .376 .512 .888 .379 .321 146 4.06 -7.86

2021 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
PHI - MLB
1B 149 1322.1 1061 53 4 .996 .932 -7.863