Jonathan Gonzalez
Kansas City Blizzard (ML)
Jonathan Gonzalez
Nickname:
Hawk
Birthdate:
July 3, 2002 (27 y, 4 m, 27 d)
Born In:
Mao, VAL, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/200
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$7.64M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 133 days

2029 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
SAA - COWL
45 92 27 4 0 3 15 12 5 22 4 0 .294 .327 .435 .761 .344 .353 106 0.76 -0.00
KC - BBL
1 6 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 .167 .167 .167 .333 .146 .250 -27 -0.13 -0.51

2029 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
KC - BBL
1B 1 9.0 5 1 1 .857 .512 -0.513
SAA - COWL
1B 5 8.0 4 2 1 .857 .694 -0.380
SAA - COWL
LF 12 60.0 17 1 0 1.000 1.062 0.698
SAA - COWL
RF 7 44.0 7 0 0 1.000 .999 -0.320