Jonathan Gonzalez
San Antonio Stallions (AAA)
Jonathan Gonzalez
Nickname:
Hawk
Birthdate:
July 3, 2002 (28 y, 1 m, 19 d)
Born In:
Mao, VAL, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/200
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$7.64M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 133 days
Player Awards
Award Date Team
MVP / Batter of the Year 2023 (2nd) Lexington (CaL)
League Champ 2028 New York (BBL)
Silver Slugger 2027 - RF New York (BBL)
2023 - 1B Lexington (CaL)
Batter of the Month Sep 2027 New York (BBL)
Jun 2023 Lexington (CaL)
Sep 2022 Lexington (CaL)
Player of the Week Aug 9, 2027 New York (BBL)
Sep 29, 2025 New York (BBL)
Aug 7, 2023 Lexington (CaL)
May 29, 2023 Lexington (CaL)
May 22, 2023 Lexington (CaL)
May 15, 2023 Lexington (CaL)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink0
Grey Ink18
Similar Players (RF)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Similar Thru Age 28
Leaderboard Appearances
Year 2B Rank
2027 42 8
Year 3B Rank
2027 7 6
Year SB Rank
2026 53 3
Year RBI Rank
2027 100 9
Year IBB Rank
2026 4 9
Year SF Rank
2027 6 4
Year XBH Rank
2027 71 9
Year Avg Rank
2027 0.314 6
Year SLG Rank
2027 0.532 8