Jonathan Gonzalez
San Antonio Stallions (AAA)
Jonathan Gonzalez
Nickname:
Hawk
Birthdate:
July 3, 2002 (28 y, 1 m, 19 d)
Born In:
Mao, VAL, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/200
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$7.64M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 133 days
Date Team Sent Team Sent
Nov. 19, 2024 New York Boston
June 19, 2028 New York
1st rd. pick
2nd rd. pick
3rd rd. pick
Kansas City