Jorge Velazquez
Arizona Cowboys (ML)
Jorge Velazquez
Nickname:
Caballero
Birthdate:
Feb. 13, 1996 (24 y, 10 m, 19 d)
Born In:
Progreso, HID, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/192
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$63.3M / 5 years (2021-2025)
ML Service Time:
3 years, 56 days

2020 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
157 565 182 30 4 34 111 114 114 86 30 9 0.322 0.437 1.007 0.436 0.329 152 5.44 -7.52

2020 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
3B 49 408.0 30 89 3 0.9754 1.0570 2.226
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
RF 109 924.0 207 18 4 0.9825 0.9430 -9.742