Jorge Velazquez
Seattle Salts (ML)
Jorge Velazquez
Nickname:
Caballero
Birthdate:
Feb. 13, 1996 (33 y, 9 m, 17 d)
Born In:
Progreso, HID, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/202
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$292.8M / 6 years (2028-2033)
ML Service Time:
12 years, 56 days

Career Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
Seattle - BBL
SEA - BBL
2029 3B 148 1309.1 62 253 7 .978 2.17 1.021 3.74
Seattle - BBL
SEA - BBL
2028 1B 92 809.0 692 43 6 .992 8.18 1.021 1.02
Seattle - BBL
SEA - BBL
2028 3B 59 493.1 14 98 7 .941 2.04 .977 -1.04
Seattle - BBL
SEA - BBL
2028 RF 2 7.0 3 0 0 1.000 3.86 .999 0.06
KC - BBL
2027 1B 91 807.1 702 42 6 .992 8.29 1.007 -0.94
KC - BBL
2027 3B 5 13.0 0 2 0 1.000 1.38 1.027 -0.11
KC - BBL
2027 LF 2 11.0 1 0 0 1.000 0.82 .971 -0.14
KC - BBL
2027 RF 1 2.0 0 0 0 .000 0.00 .000 -0.00
KC - BBL
2026 1B 2 18.0 16 2 0 1.000 9.00 1.033 0.06
KC - BBL
2026 3B 148 1304.0 61 287 17 .953 2.40 1.030 6.08
KC - BBL
2025 1B 152 1339.1 1280 95 4 .997 9.24 1.042 6.15
KC - BBL
2025 3B 5 12.0 1 1 0 1.000 1.50 1.040 -0.23
KC - BBL
2025 RF 2 6.0 0 0 0 .000 0.00 .000 -0.12
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2024 1B 71 602.2 575 37 2 .997 9.14 1.078 4.22
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2024 3B 9 78.1 4 19 0 1.000 2.64 .979 -0.33
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2024 CF 2 16.2 3 0 0 1.000 1.62 .597 -1.45
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2023 1B 87 764.2 738 44 5 .994 9.20 .972 -0.80
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2023 3B 64 551.1 32 135 2 .988 2.73 1.042 3.67
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2023 RF 2 4.0 2 0 0 1.000 4.50 1.017 0.03
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2022 3B 70 587.1 32 149 5 .973 2.77 1.008 0.74
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2022 CF 4 35.0 5 0 0 1.000 1.29 .992 0.11
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2022 RF 61 511.0 120 7 4 .970 2.24 .932 -4.06
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2021 3B 2 3.0 0 1 0 1.000 3.00 1.038 0.03
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2021 RF 158 1337.1 294 18 4 .987 2.10 .982 -2.38
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2020 3B 49 408.0 30 89 3 .975 2.63 1.057 2.23
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2020 RF 109 924.0 207 18 4 .983 2.19 .943 -9.74
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2019 3B 149 1326.1 85 288 9 .976 2.53 1.029 4.88
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2019 RF 1 5.0 3 0 0 1.000 5.40 .998 0.12
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2018 3B 84 738.0 36 181 6 .973 2.65 1.029 3.25
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2018 RF 1 3.0 0 0 0 .000 0.00 .000 0.00
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2017 3B 32 263.2 15 49 3 .955 2.18 1.052 1.78
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2017 RF 6 17.0 4 0 0 1.000 2.12 1.054 0.17
Total 1B 495 4341.0 4003 263 23 9.72
Total 3B 841 7237.2 380 1584 59 23.58
Total LF 2 11.0 1 0 0 -0.14
Total CF 6 51.2 8 0 0 -1.34
Total RF 343 2816.1 633 43 12 -15.92