Samson Cahill
Mobile River Bandits (AAA)
Samson Cahill
Nickname:
Buzzy
Birthdate:
July 18, 2003 (26 y, 4 m, 12 d)
Born In:
Brampton, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/189
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$740k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 109 days

2029 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Santa Fe - TRG
SFE - TRG
8 8 56.2 4-2 0 0 0 21 70 3.81 3.12 65 3.72 2.02
GRF - CaL
7 7 48.0 3-3 0 0 0 31 33 3.75 4.07 104 4.58 0.51
Mobile - COWL
MOB - COWL
1 0 3.0 0-0 0 0 0 2 1 6.00 4.34 105 5.58 -0.00
GR - BBL
1 1 3.1 0-1 0 0 0 4 3 18.90 9.06 232 6.95 -0.14