Samson Cahill
Grand Rapids Hops (ML)
Samson Cahill
Nickname:
Buzzy
Birthdate:
July 18, 2003 (24 y, 0 m, 15 d)
Born In:
Brampton, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/187
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$660k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 25 days

2027 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
NAS - HL
13 13 77.1 5-5 0 0 0 19 52 3.96 3.23 80 4.93 1.82
Mobile - COWL
MOB - COWL
3 3 14.0 0-1 0 0 0 7 14 9.64 7.73 213 4.63 -0.49
GR - BBL
5 5 30.0 1-2 0 0 0 13 29 5.10 3.85 90 4.19 0.55