Samson Cahill
Grand Rapids Hops (ML)
Samson Cahill
Nickname:
Buzzy
Birthdate:
July 18, 2003 (24 y, 4 m, 11 d)
Born In:
Brampton, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/187
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$700k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 88 days
Player Awards
Award Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2024 Wilfred Laurier (CIS)
2022 Wilfred Laurier (CIS)
All-Star 2022 Wilfred Laurier (CIS)
Pitcher of the Month Oct 2024 Wilfred Laurier (CIS)
Oct 2022 Wilfred Laurier (CIS)
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)