Adam Wainwright
Retired
Adam Wainwright
Nickname:
Waino
Birthdate:
Aug. 30, 1981 (42 y, 7 m, 30 d)
Born In:
Brunswick, GA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'7"/224
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Date Team
Gold Glove 2019 - P New Orleans (AAA)
Similar Players (RP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)