Marcell Ozuna
Los Angeles Dodgers (ML)
Marcell Ozuna
Nickname:
The Big Bear
Birthdate:
Nov. 12, 1990 (33 y, 6 m, 21 d)
Born In:
Santo Domingo, DIS, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
DH
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/223
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$71.6M / 3 years (2024-2026)
ML Service Time:
8 years, 65 days

2024 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
LAD - WLB
55 204 57 8 1 14 37 35 21 52 4 2 .279 .344 .534 .878 .368 .307 135 1.07 0.00

2024 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR