Wilmer Flores
San Francisco Giants (ML)
Wilmer Flores
Nickname:
Ca Tire
Birthdate:
Aug. 6, 1991 (32 y, 9 m, 27 d)
Born In:
Valencia, CAR, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/206
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$16.5M / 2 years (2023-2024)
ML Service Time:
10 years, 65 days

2024 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
SF - WLB
42 136 33 3 1 9 23 20 19 26 1 1 .243 .342 .478 .820 .351 .235 123 0.54 -0.18

2024 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
SF - WLB
1B 25 212.0 191 12 0 1.000 .988 0.093
SF - WLB
2B 1 9.0 2 2 1 .800 .666 -0.294
SF - WLB
3B 1 1.0 0 1 0 1.000 1.039 0.023